Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

More city election results from the Brainerd Lakes Area

Bertha City Council

Debra Nelson—116.

Gene Captain—112.

Birch Pettow—37.

Browerville

Mayor

Robert Heid—141.

Calvin M. Lucas—124.

Buckman

Mayor

Greg Gandl—88.

Nicholas Henderson—24.

City Council

George Dehler—92.

Preston Loidolt—49.

Kennith Pekarek—33.

Cass Lake

Mayor

Herschel J. Ogema—128.

Jerry D. Smith—108.

Cass Lake City Council—Elect two

Richard Molash Sr.—103.

Diane "Annie" Sevenich—91.

George "Chop" Donnell—131.

Cass Lake-Bena School Board—Elect three

Paul Andersen—357.

Lenny Fineday—553.

Rebecca Graves—224.

Rick Haaland—658.

Jamie Mitchell—345.

Paula Morris—298.

Mark Reyes Jr.—335.

Terri Vail—436.

Angel Wind—161.

Jody Wind—183.

Hackensack City Council—elect two

Bill Kennedy—82.

Gus Kaubisch—45.

Debbie Rateike—44.

Jim Schneider—80.

Long Prairie

Mayor

Jodi A. Dixon—373.

Don Rasmussen—212.

City council—elect two

David A. Blanchard—372.

Bob Byers—393.

Delray Mathiason—140.

Amy Paulson—270.

Tony Towle—331.

Longville

Mayor

Floyd "Jocko" Kline—77.

David "Willie" Willard—17.

Long Lake Township

Supervisor Seat A

David Johnson—321.

Josh Luster—143.

Supervisor Seat B

Gary Hanson—124.

Darryl Moser—206.

Paul Sandy—150.

McGregor

City council—elect two

Victoria "Tori" Fredrickson—49.

Debra Hagen—53.

Robert Merritt—106.

Pine River Township

Supervisor Seat 1

William Fitch—145.

Butch Oberfell—293.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley School Board

Elect three

Laurie Bauerly—1,435.

Nancy Freeman—2,489.

Jarrod Mankie—1,697.

Barbara Sherman—2,062.

Mille Lacs County

District 2

Kathleen Stoeckel—922.

Timothy Wilhelm—1,071.

District 4

Michael "Sy" Anderson—817.

Roger Tellinghuisen—1,322.

Attorney

Jan Jude—4,359.

Joe Walsh—5,614.

Menahga School Board

Elect three (seven of 13 precincts reporting).

Andrea Haverinen—348.

Katie Howard—353.

Robert 'Bob' E. Smith—160.

Durwin Tomperi—257.

Morrison County Soil and Water Supervisor

District 4

Dale Scholl—6,744.

John Ulrick—4,785.

Sylvan Township

Supervisor Seat 5

Keith Card—389.

Arlene C. Schmit—658.

Todd County

Commissioner—District 4

Nikki (Tyrrell) Deyle—894.

David G. Kircher—1,047.

Soil and Water Supervisor, District 1

Dan Whitney—3,983.

Barbara James—3,957.

Walker

Council—elect two

Mary Beth L. Hansen—250.

Annie McMurrin—212.

Jim Senenfelder—242.

Wadena-Deer Creek School Board

Elect three (13 of 21 precincts reporting)

Ryan Damlo—415.

Becca Grieger—116.

Peter Hayes—384.

Tammy Kircher—183

Kevin Klawitter—202.

Ann Pate—160.

Melissa Seelhammer—579.

Gail Vittetoe—200.

randomness