Pequot Lakes honor roll students listed | Pineandlakes.com - Pineandlakes Echo Journal

  • Comment

Pequot Lakes honor roll students listed

Posted: February 12, 2013 - 7:20pm

The following Pequot Lakes High School students were named to the first semester honor roll.

12th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Sabrina M. Aldin, Kevin R. Beltz, Emily R. Bickford, Erin M. Brine-Doyle, Sydney J. Dotty, Chelsea M. Dowdall, Lucas J. Fyle, Peter M. Kostecka, Gunnar S. Kuehl, Whitney M. Kyar, Westin M. Mumm, Josephine G. Nistler, Abigail K. Palmer, Kristin A. Rettkowski, Paige R. Rieger, Kati J. Senst, Morgan Steffen, Savannah M. Stone, Cheyenne N. Wilson

12th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Brandon Adler, Mariah B. Anderson, Travis B. Aune, Charles G. Box, Elizabeth Ciesluk, Connor T. Cooley, Brady J. Derksen, Cohl F. Devries, Kaylyn N. Eggena, Micha Frauenschlager, Mariah L. Gudahl, Katarina Jensen, Brigitte M. Jenson, Kyle R. Jordan, Jessica Kreitz, Andrew C. Loberg, Julia K. Loken, Katherine M. Miller, Marissa E. Miller, Roselyn G. Mitchell, Jessica L. Moehling, Zach Northenscold, Danielle N. Palmer, Jordan J. Redmond, Michael J. Ryan, Michael B. Scheuss, Maria A. Schommer, Taylor E. Stiller, Benjamin Sullivan, Megan Tischman, Nicole A. Traut, Eevi Vaahto, Mason R. Walberg, James A. Waymire, Albert E. Wiener, Jaime K. Yundak-Olson, Sierra F. Zeidler

11th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Angela C. Cole, Emma J. Endicott, Eleanor R. Erholtz, Bridget L. Erickson, Bailey A. Fitch, Christina Jensen, Rebecca A. Langer, Rachel Maschhoff, Kayla J. Miller, Erika M. Monson, Haylie G. Murphey, Jessica G. Nies, Courtney Skluzacek

11th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Ashley A. Abear, Caryn Boyer, Michael R. Cincoski, Hailey M. Deutsch, Malyssa Engren, Megan S. Glover, Travis Jacobson, Zachery J. James, Jessie Koehn, Tara K. Lundmark, Alexander Lundquist, Joshua A. Marty, Grant D. Moe, Micheal D. Newton, Erik R. Olson, Erin M. Rudbeck, Tyler S. Tappe, Khloe Wiewel, Alexander J. Windschitl, Kale M. Wurdeman

10th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Brianna Aase, Jacqueline T. Brine-Doyle, Emilee P. Buell, Adam Glenski, Seth T. Golden, Megan L. Johnson, Jack T. Kloster, Hannah E. Kostecka, Grace Lee, Megan E. Malecha, Jonathan Maschhoff, Debra Mitchell, Lucas Mumm, Nicklas R. Olson, Kristy M. Peterson, Caitlin M. Ryan, Karl D. Satterlund, Alex Tangen, Colleen K. Tschida, Emily Withers, Kaitlyn A. Yutrzenka

10th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Rachel A. Allen, Austin L. Anderson, Elizabeth J. Anderson, Brianna Anick, Nicole K. Barta, Kenndra J. Bennett, Caleb Bermel, Damon M. Billington, Brody J. Box, Maria Brennan, Makayla Conrad-Kassa, Mckenzie M. Dale, Sebastian V. Elsenpeter, Eric Elverum, Dalton R. Engholm, Oliver P. Erholtz, Emma N. Fitch, Dustin T. Foster, Carly J. Fyle, Madison M. Galligan, Jackson L. Goerges, Joshua Gudahl, Jesse Hall, Patricia M. Harris, Kelsey J. Hart, Margaret Heggerston, Mason Holmes, Jack Kreitz, Garett M. Lane, Jordan Lelwica, Whitney Marchwick, Dillon F. Nichols, Katie Northenscold, Samantha A. Olmscheid, Justin Olson, Levi J. Puetz, Mariah J. Reed, Danielle Rollins, Emma M. Schommer, Seth J. Srock, Benjamin T. Stevens, Zachary A. Trottier, Joseph J. Tucker, Samuel B. Wallace, Carlee J. Waschek, Brendon D. Wilcox, Alyssa Young, Andrine F. Young, Shae S. Zeidler, Hannah Zimmerman

9th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Alexander J. Becker, Lauren M. Bengtson, Britta Bittner, Chase A. Blaeser, Hannah L. Brandanger, Maria K. Brown, Brittny Bzdok, Caitlyn M. Carkhuff, Cortney E. Chambers, Devin Cheek, Dominic Cheek, Alexandra M. Dischinger, Macy R. Dotty, Jessica G. Faacks, Anna J. Glover, Hunter W. Goerges, Angela Gudahl, Samuel T. Hendrickson, Sydney M. Holt, Brittney Knox, Morgan A. Lohmiller, Erick D. Marks, Barbara A. Miller, Megan M. Morgan, Abrielle Mumm, Caitlin A. Murray, Meghan D. Nelson, Amanda K. Nies, Alexandra J. Olson, Levi D. Palmer, Emma Pitzl, Nicholas J. Reed, Ireland M. Schindel, Paul S. Sipper, Laura Squires, Jenna R. Urseth

9th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Isabella J. Abear, Alyse C. Anderson, Cameron Boller, Carl J. Borleis, Alyse Brockway, Joshua R. Buell, Mathias Carlson, Katie A. Casanova, Cameron Christiansen, Chad Christianson, Samuel J. Clement, Connor J. Dale, Ethan R. Devries, Payton Edevold, Brady C. Evenson, Josie L. Florell, Avory B. Ford, Jack H. Friday, Jack R. Gangl, Jordan L. Geschwill, Jacob Giedd, Jordan Hall, Natalie Halverson, Christopher L. Haman, Joseph D. Harrison, Jarad Holm, Mikala Huesmann, Nicholas Johnson, Kody Kettleson, Hunter D. Larson, Riley G. Larson, Dustin Leslie, Addison M. Mcguire, Abigail R. Meister, Kathryn J. Miska, Maclean Nagy, Alexandra Nelson, Christopher B. Newton, Jordan Oaks, Robert J. Pelzl, Jacob M. Roubal, Nick Salvevold, Skylar Salvevold, Josh T. Senst, Jared W. Sewall, Candyce M. Spielman, Brooke A. Swenson, Julia M. Teich, Meranda Van Santen, Haley R. Wiebolt

  • Comment

CONTACT US

  • PO Box 974 Brainerd, MN
  • Switchboard: 218-829-4705
  • Circulation: 218-855-5897
  • Newsroom: 218-829-0211
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING